© Kreate Many Ltd   |    Privacy and cookie policy  |  Group Site 

PRIVACY

POLICY.

This website is owned and operated by Kreate Many Ltd

This Privacy Policy sets out the data processing practices carried out through the use of the Internet and any other electronic communications networks by Kreate Many Ltd. If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to these practices please contact hello@manyagency.com. Please note that all data thus captured will be used and held in accordance with the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998.

 

Information collected

 

We collect information from visitors to this website only through the use of online forms and when you email us your details. We process personal information collected via this website for the purposes of:

 

  • Providing and personalising our services

  • Dealing with your inquiries and requests

  • Adding members to our database of memberships

  • Maintaining information as a reference tool or general resource

  • Providing you with information about products and services

 

We will send you information according to the preferences you submitted via our data capture form. If you would like to change these preferences at any point, please email us at hello@manyagency.com. Alternatively you can also write to us at Many London, 22 Upper Ground, London, SE1 9PD

 

Marketing

 

Please note that we will never use the information you have provided us with for marketing purposes, nor will it be passed to any third parties for marketing purposes. Please note that your information may be used to send you details of those products or services that we offer that we have identified as likely to be of interest to you.

 

If at any point you would like to opt-out of receiving communications from us, or would like to change the channels (such as email or post) that we use to contact you, please contact us at hello@manyagency.com.

 

Disclosures

 

We will not share your data with third parties except as required to do so by government bodies and law enforcement agents. We will only disclose data to other companies within our group of companies, business partners, government bodies and law enforcement agencies, successors in title to our business, and suppliers we engage to process data on our behalf

 

Other websites

 

Our website may contain links to other websites that are outside our control and are not covered by this Privacy Policy. If you access other sites using the links provided, the operators of these sites may collect information from you that will be used by them in accordance with their privacy policy, which may differ from ours.

 

Subject access requests

 

You have the right to see what personal data we hold about you. To obtain a copy of the personal information we hold about you, please write to us at Many London, 22 Upper Ground, London, SE1 9PD. PLEASE NOTE THAT WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO CHARGE A FEE OF UP TO £10 FOR ANY SUCH REQUEST

 

Internet-based transfers

 

Given that the Internet is a global environment, using it to collect and process personal data necessarily involves the transmission of data on an international basis. This means for instance that data you pass to us may be processed outside the European Economic Area, although the data will always be held securely and in line with the requirements of UK data protection legislation. By communicating electronically with us, you acknowledge and agree to our processing of personal data in this way.

 

Amendments

 

Please note that this privacy policy is subject to change from time to time. It was last updated in February, 2017.

 

Use of cookies

 

A cookie is a small piece of information sent by a web server to a web browser, which enables the server to collect information from the browser. 

Find out more about cookies on www.allaboutcookies.org. We use cookies to identify you when you visit this website and to keep track of your browsing patterns and build up a demographic profile. Our use of cookies also allows registered users to be presented with a personalised version of the site, carry out transactions and have access to information about their account. Most browsers will allow you to turn off cookies. If you want to know how to do this please look at the menu on your browser, or look at the instruction on www.allaboutcookies.org. Please note however that turning off cookies may restrict your use of our website.